My Cart

Close

Free Express Shipping all over India

AVOCADO OIL

Rs. 220.00

Size

Persea gratissima - Kenya

Obtained from avocado pulp, this oil is an excellent active anti-aging, nourishing, protective and restructuring. It does wonder in cosmetics for dry or mature skin, but also in hair care to strengthen and beautify the hair

Method of obtaining.................After mixing the avocado pulp with warm water, the dough obtained is kneaded and then centrifuged in order to recover the virgin oil separately from the water.
Part of the extracted plant........Pulp of fruit
Botanical name.........................Persea gratissima
Botanical family.........................Lauraceae
Function....................................Cosmetic Ingredient
Quality.......................................100% pure and natural, extra virgin , first cold pressure without any chemical treatment, cosmetic quality and food.
Native country...........................Kenya