My Cart

Close

Free Express Shipping all over India

CASTOR OIL

Rs. 250.00

100 ml

Ricinus communis - India

This oil is used in your cosmetic preparations to fortify nails, hair and eyelashes. Perfect for repairing and nourishing dry, revitalised, forked, brittle or frizzy hair, it is renowned for its growth.

Method of obtaining....................Cold pressure followed by filtration to remove ricin (toxic compound naturally present in the seed)
Part of the extracted plant..........Seeds
Botanical name...........................Ricinus communis
Botanical family...........................Spurge
Function......................................Cosmetic Ingredient
Quality.........................................100% pure and natural
Native country.............................India