My Cart

Close

Free Express Shipping all over India

SESAME OIL

Rs. 200.00

Size

Sesamum indicum - India

This oil rich in essential fatty acids brings a restructuring and softening action to your cosmetics and massage oils and nourishes without leaving fatty film. Rich in antioxidants, it is an asset in anti-aging care.

Process for obtaining...............First Cold Pressure
Part of the extracted plant.......Unroasted natural seeds
Botanical name........................Sesamum indicum
Botanical family........................Pedaliaceae
Function...................................Cosmetic Ingredient
Quality......................................100% pure and natural, virgin , first cold press, cosmetic and food quality.
Native country..........................India