My Cart

Close

ALMOND OIL (SWEET)

Rs. 399.00

30 ml

Prunus dulcis- India

Sweet Almond Oil,  is widely used for its soothing and softening action on delicate and dry skin. It is used to prepare nourishing care for all skin types, especially tired and uncomfortable skin.

Method of obtaining............. First Cold Pressure
Part of the extracted plant....Fruit almond
Botanical name.....................Prunus dulcis
Botanical family.....................Rosaceae
Function................................Cosmetic Ingredient
                                                       
                                                               Quality

100% pure and natural, virgin , first cold pressing, without any chemical treatment, cosmetic and food quality

Native country.....................Italy
Condition: For skin in need of clean natural nourishment as a moisturizer or for massage
Suggested Use: Work several drops between your palms and massage into the desired are.For the face, after cleansing, massage 3- 5 drops of Almond Oil into your skin, paying particular attention to the area around your eyes