My Cart

Close

Free Express Shipping all over India

APRICOT OIL

Rs. 220.00

100 ml

Prunus armeniaca - Morocco

Extracted from apricot kernels, this oil is known for its anti-aging and softening effects on all skin types. It helps your skin look good and is an excellent support for preparing mixtures of essential oils or massage oils.

Method of obtaining.................First Cold Pressure
Part of the extracted plant.......Almond contained in the nucleus
Botanical name........................Prunus armeniaca
Botanical family........................Rosaceae
Function...................................Cosmetic Ingredient
Quality

100% pure and natural, virgin , first cold pressing

Native country..........................Morocco
Condition: Prematurely aged skin,irritated skin,or need for an all natural dry hair treatment.

Suggested Use: As a body moisturizer, apply a few drops of 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil to the desired area and gently massage. For dry hair, place a couple of drops on your palms and work into hair strands.