My Cart

Close

Free Express Shipping all over India

NEEM OIL

Rs. 200.00

Size

Azadirachta indica - India

Originating from the Ayurvedic tradition, Neem was traditionally used in India to keep insects away. Purifying powerful, Neem oil is today an essential ingredient in cosmetics for imperfections skin.

Method of obtaining................First Cold Pressure
Part of the extracted plant......Seeds
Botanical name.......................Azadirachta indica
Botanical family.......................Meliaceae
Function..................................Cosmetic Ingredient
Quality

100% pure and natural, virgin , first cold pressure, without any chemical treatment. 
The quality of Neem oil varies according to the manufacturing methods. Depending on whether a hot or cold process is used, the amount of active agent differs because, after 60 ° C., the chemical components are denatured. This is why we prefer a first cold pressing, which gives up to 1600 ppm of azadirachtin A compared to 300 ppm for the oils obtained by hot process.

Native country.........................India